2011 February 27

Results

 

Munster Indoor Juvenile Championships U14-U19
Date: 26th & 27th February 2011
Venue: Nenagh
Event
Place
Name
U14 Girls Hurdles 2nd Ellen Larkin 10.35
U14 Girls High Jump 5th Ellen Larkin 1.25
8th Siofra Keane 1.25
10th Niamh Brady-Halmschlag 1.10
U14 Girls Shot 8th Niamh Brady-Halmschlag 6.82
U14 Girls 4 x 100m Relay 5th Emerald AC 2:05.8
Ellen Larkin
Amelia Conlon
Kate Cosgrave
Siofra Keane
U14 Boys 800m 5th Gearoid Mitchell 2:40.06
U14 Boys High Jump 7th Gearoid Mitchell 1.25
U14 Boys Shot 2nd Mark Bromell 10.50
U15 Girls 60m 2nd Jenna Bromell 8.26
8th Becky Danaher 8.72
U15 Girls 4 x 100m Relay 2nd Emerald AC 1:54.4
Aoife Dooley
Niamh Brennan
Becky Danaher
Jenna Bromell
U16 Girls 50m Hurdles 1st Nicole Lavin 9.79
U16 Girls 4 x 200m Relay 1st Emerald AC 1:50.6
Roisin Harrison
Nicole Lavin
Jenna Bromell
Denise Kennedy
U16 Boys 800m 3rd Kieran Daly 2:21.60
8th Paul Kelly 2:45.84
U16 Boys 1500m Walk 2nd Niall Mulcahy 10:13.93
U17 Girls 60m 1st Marie Heelan 7.97
4th Lynn O’Mara 8.42
U17 Girls 200m 1st Marie Heelan 26.96
U17 Girls Long Jump 2nd Marie Heelan 5.14
U17 Girls 4 x 200m Relay 1st Emerald AC 1:48.7
Marie Heelan
Lynn O’Mara
Roisin Harrison
Nicole Lavin
U17 Boys 60m 3rd Thomas Blake 7.56
8th Evan Crotty 7.81
U17 Boys 200m 4th Billy Cosgrave 24.96
U17 Boys 4 x 200m Relay 2nd Emerald AC 1:42.9
Billy Cosgrave
Evan Crotty
Thomas Blake
Kyle Larkin
Alan Cummins
U17 Boys 1500m 1st Kyle Larkin 4:17.22
U18 Girls 60m 6th Caroline Hickey 8.52
U18 Girls 200m 4th Caroline Hickey 27.88
U18 Girls 800m 1st Amy O’Donoghue 2:16.06
U18 Girls 1st Amy O’Donoghue 4:40.77
U18 Girls Long Jump 4th Caroline Hickey 4.46
U18 4 x 200m Relay 2nd Emerald AC 1.49.7
Amy O’Donoghue
Caroline Hickey
Marie Heelan
Lynn O’Mara
U18 Boys 400m 3rd Art O’Connor 54.67
U18 Boys 800m 7th Niall Reidy 2:17.22
U18 Boys Shot 4th Art O’Connor 9.10
U18 Boys 4 x 200m Relay 4th Emerald AC 1:41.6
Niall Reidy
Art O’Connor
Thomas Blake
Evan Crotty
U19 Girls 60m 1st Julie Doheny 8.37
U19 Boys 400m 3rd Shane Fitzgerald 52.63